Friday, August 10, 2012

Free Lowe's Build & Grow Kids Event 8/11 & 8/12



This Saturday at 10am and Sunday at 2pm, Lowe's is having a FREE Build & Grow Kids Event.  Visit the Lowe's site to register for the event and make a Shrek Dragon Ride project!

In two weeks, Lowe's will have another event: build your own Shrek Onion Carriage!  This event will be offered on Saturday, August 24, at 10am and again on Sunday, Augus 25, at 2pm.  You can sign up for this workshop now.

Fandango Buy 1, Get 1 Free Movie Tickets w/ Visa Signature Card


This Fandango Friday deal is back this year!  Fandango is offering 2 for 1 movie tickets when you use your Visa Signature card!  Two-for-one tickets must be purchased on a Friday and used the same day.  One offer per card per month; offer valid for a limited time and while supplies last.

It's Mega Swag Bucks Day!



Today is Friday which means that its Mega Swag Bucks Day!  Any time you search online today through Swagbucks you have a chance to win Mega Swag Bucks, higher denominations than usual. Swag Bucks can be used in the Swag store for gifts cards and other fun prizes!   I like to use my Swag Bucks to buy Amazon gift cards.

If you haven't joined Swagbucks, join now and earn 30 Swag Bucks immediately just for signing up!  It's easy to earn Swag Bucks daily just by searching through them.  One way to search easily is to download their free toolbar and do your searches through that toolbar (you automatically earn 1 Swagbucks a day just for having the toolbar!) or you can search online by going to Swagbucks.com. Join today and get paid to search!

Plus don't forget that Swagbucks recently changed their policy and they now allow multiple accounts per household!

Thursday, August 9, 2012

JCPenney: Free Haircuts for Kids K-6th in August

 
 
JCPenney is offering FREE haircuts to all kids who are going into kindergarten through 6th grade!   You can call to book 1-855-JCP-KIDS to book an appointment. This offer is available for the month of August only.

Coupon Network Printable Coupons Update 8/9


Coupon Network

Here's a current list of available printable coupons from Coupon Network.  Head on over and print your favorites while they're available!


Baby


$1.10 off when you buy any FIVE Gerber® Lil' Entrées$1.10 off when you buy any FIVE Gerber® Lil' Entrées

$1.10 off when you buy any two 32oz bottles or 4oz. 4-pks of Gerber® Juice$1.10 off when you buy any two 32oz bottles or 4oz. 4-pks of Gerber® Juice

$3.00 off when you buy any ONE AVENT Multi-pack BPA-Free Baby Bottles$3.00 off when you buy any ONE AVENT Multi-pack BPA-Free Baby Bottles

$1.50 off when you buy any ONE AVENT BPA-Free Toddler Cup$1.50 off when you buy any ONE AVENT BPA-Free Toddler Cup

$1.60 off when you buy BOTH JOHNSON'S® Baby BEDTIME® Wash and JOHNSON'S® Baby BEDTIME® Lotion (excluding sizes 1 oz. to 4 oz.)$1.60 off when you buy BOTH JOHNSON'S® Baby BEDTIME® Wash and JOHNSON'S® Baby BEDTIME® Lotion (excluding sizes 1 oz. to 4 oz.)



Baking


50¢ off when you buy any ONE Pure Via® any size50¢ off when you buy any ONE Pure Via® any size

50¢ off when you buy any ONE Equal® Sucralose50¢ off when you buy any ONE Equal® Sucralose

65¢ off when you buy any ONE Gold 'n Soft® 15oz Tub65¢ off when you buy any ONE Gold 'n Soft® 15oz Tub

50¢ off when you buy any ONE LouAna® Product50¢ off when you buy any ONE LouAna® Product



Beverages


65¢ off when you buy any TWO Packages of DOLE® Fruit Smoothie Shakers65¢ off when you buy any TWO Packages of DOLE® Fruit Smoothie Shakers

$1.35 off When you buy any TWO NESCAFÉ® MEMENTO™ Specialty Coffee Beverage Products$1.35 off When you buy any TWO NESCAFÉ® MEMENTO™ Specialty Coffee Beverage Products

$1.00 off when you buy any FOUR NESTLÉ® COFFEE-MATE® Liquid Flavored, or Original creamers, 16oz or larger Excludes Natural Bliss$1.00 off when you buy any FOUR NESTLÉ® COFFEE-MATE® Liquid Flavored, or Original creamers, 16oz or larger Excludes Natural Bliss

60¢ off when you buy any TWO DOLE® Juice cans (46 oz. or 6 oz. 6-packs)60¢ off when you buy any TWO DOLE® Juice cans (46 oz. or 6 oz. 6-packs)

$1.50 off when you buy any TWO 12-count box of select brands of K-Cup® pack*$1.50 off when you buy any TWO 12-count box of select brands of K-Cup® pack*

$1.00 off when you buy any ONE 12-count box of select brands of K-Cup® packs*$1.00 off when you buy any ONE 12-count box of select brands of K-Cup® packs*

$1.50 off when you buy any TWO SAMBAZON® ORGANIC JUICES$1.50 off when you buy any TWO SAMBAZON® ORGANIC JUICES

$1.10 off when you buy any TWO NESTLÉ® COFFEE-MATE® Flavored Powder Creamer, 15oz.$1.10 off when you buy any TWO NESTLÉ® COFFEE-MATE® Flavored Powder Creamer, 15oz.



Breakfast


$1.00 off when you buy any FIVE Balance Bar® Singles (1.76 oz)$1.00 off when you buy any FIVE Balance Bar® Singles (1.76 oz)

$1.00 off when you buy any ONE box of POST Shredded Wheat Cereal (9.25 oz or larger)$1.00 off when you buy any ONE box of POST Shredded Wheat Cereal (9.25 oz or larger)



Canned Goods


$1.00 off when you buy THREE 24.5 oz Jars of DOLE® All Natural Fruit in 100% Juice$1.00 off when you buy THREE 24.5 oz Jars of DOLE® All Natural Fruit in 100% Juice



Condiments & Sauces


$1.00 off when you buy any TWO Knorr® Homestyle Stocks$1.00 off when you buy any TWO Knorr® Homestyle Stocks

$1.25 off when you buy any TWO Marie's® Dressing$1.25 off when you buy any TWO Marie's® Dressing

65¢ off when you buy any ONE Marie's® Dressing65¢ off when you buy any ONE Marie's® Dressing

$1.25 off when you buy any THREE Kikkoman Sauces and Marinades$1.25 off when you buy any THREE Kikkoman Sauces and Marinades

65¢ off when you buy any ONE Knorr® Homestyle Stock65¢ off when you buy any ONE Knorr® Homestyle Stock

75¢ off when you buy any ONE Marie's® Yogurt Dressing75¢ off when you buy any ONE Marie's® Yogurt Dressing



Dairy


$1.10 off when you buy any ONE Smart Balance® Spreadable Butter$1.10 off when you buy any ONE Smart Balance® Spreadable Butter

$1.10 off when you buy any four Haagen-Dazs® ice cream flavors 14oz only$1.10 off when you buy any four Haagen-Dazs® ice cream flavors 14oz only

$1.10 off when you buy any four (4) HAAGEN-DAZS® frozen yogurt flavors 14oz only$1.10 off when you buy any four (4) HAAGEN-DAZS® frozen yogurt flavors 14oz only



Desserts


$1.10 off when you buy any TWO Skinny Cow™ Shake-Stirs™ Varieties$1.10 off when you buy any TWO Skinny Cow™ Shake-Stirs™ Varieties



Frozen Foods


$2.50 off when you buy any THREE Mrs. Paul's® or Van De Kamp's® ParchmentBakes™$2.50 off when you buy any THREE Mrs. Paul's® or Van De Kamp's® ParchmentBakes™

$1.00 off when you buy any ONE Tyson® Any'tizers® Snacks$1.00 off when you buy any ONE Tyson® Any'tizers® Snacks

$1.10 off when you buy any four (4) HAAGEN-DAZS® sorbet flavors 14oz only$1.10 off when you buy any four (4) HAAGEN-DAZS® sorbet flavors 14oz only

$1.10 off when you buy any TWO gardein™ products$1.10 off when you buy any TWO gardein™ products

$1.50 off when you buy any TWO Mrs. Paul's® or Van De Kamp's® ParchmentBakes™$1.50 off when you buy any TWO Mrs. Paul's® or Van De Kamp's® ParchmentBakes™

55¢ off when you buy any ONE MORNINGSTAR FARMS® Veggie Foods Product55¢ off when you buy any ONE MORNINGSTAR FARMS® Veggie Foods Product

55¢ off when you buy any TWO packages of DOLE® Frozen Fruit Single-serve Cups55¢ off when you buy any TWO packages of DOLE® Frozen Fruit Single-serve Cups

$1.10 off when you buy any TWO HOT POCKETS® brand SNACKERS$1.10 off when you buy any TWO HOT POCKETS® brand SNACKERS

55¢ off when you buy THREE LEAN CUISINE® varieties55¢ off when you buy THREE LEAN CUISINE® varieties



Health & Nutrition


$1.25 off when you buy any TWO Glucerna® Multi-Pack Bars or Multi-Pack Shakes$1.25 off when you buy any TWO Glucerna® Multi-Pack Bars or Multi-Pack Shakes

$2.25 off when you buy any ONE EAS® Lean 15™ Powder or Recovery Protein$2.25 off when you buy any ONE EAS® Lean 15™ Powder or Recovery Protein

$3.25 off when you buy any ONE Optimal Solutions® Complete Protein & Vitamin Shake$3.25 off when you buy any ONE Optimal Solutions® Complete Protein & Vitamin Shake

$1.60 off when you buy any ONE Optimal Solutions® Time Released Calcium product$1.60 off when you buy any ONE Optimal Solutions® Time Released Calcium product

75¢ off when you buy any ONE EAS® Lean 15™ Bar or Myoplex 30™ Bar75¢ off when you buy any ONE EAS® Lean 15™ Bar or Myoplex 30™ Bar

$2.00 off when you buy any ONE Allegra-D® 12 Hour or 24 Hour$2.00 off when you buy any ONE Allegra-D® 12 Hour or 24 Hour

$3.00 off when you buy any ONE Allegra® 30 ct or Higher$3.00 off when you buy any ONE Allegra® 30 ct or Higher

$1.35 off when you buy any ONE Optimal Solutions® Hair, Skin & Nails product$1.35 off when you buy any ONE Optimal Solutions® Hair, Skin & Nails product

$1.00 off when you buy any ONE Clear Care® Cleaning and Disinfecting Solution 12oz or larger$1.00 off when you buy any ONE Clear Care® Cleaning and Disinfecting Solution 12oz or larger

$5.00 off when you buy any ONE Enfagrow® PREMIUM™ Older Toddler Ready-to-Drink 4-pack (Natural Milk or Vanilla Flavor)$5.00 off when you buy any ONE Enfagrow® PREMIUM™ Older Toddler Ready-to-Drink 4-pack (Natural Milk or Vanilla Flavor)

$1.75 off when you buy any ONE Centrum® Silver® Multivitamin$1.75 off when you buy any ONE Centrum® Silver® Multivitamin

$8.00 off when you buy any ONE SONICARE FOR KIDS TOOTHBRUSH $8.00 off when you buy any ONE SONICARE FOR KIDS TOOTHBRUSH

$1.00 off when you buy any ONE Opti-Free® RepleniSH® Multi-Purpose Disinfecting Solution 2 x 10oz Twin Pack$1.00 off when you buy any ONE Opti-Free® RepleniSH® Multi-Purpose Disinfecting Solution 2 x 10oz Twin Pack

$2.25 off when you buy any ONE 22 oz or larger size GERBER® Good Start® SOOTHE$2.25 off when you buy any ONE 22 oz or larger size GERBER® Good Start® SOOTHE

$1.00 off when you buy any ONE AVENT Pacifier Pack$1.00 off when you buy any ONE AVENT Pacifier Pack

$1.25 off when you buy any ONE Ensure® Clear™ multi-pack$1.25 off when you buy any ONE Ensure® Clear™ multi-pack

$1.40 off when you buy any NatureSmart Ester-C® item$1.40 off when you buy any NatureSmart Ester-C® item

$1.00 off when you buy any ONE OPTI-FREE® PureMoist® Contact Lens Solution 10oz or larger$1.00 off when you buy any ONE OPTI-FREE® PureMoist® Contact Lens Solution 10oz or larger

$3.00 off when you buy any Prevacid® 24HR product$3.00 off when you buy any Prevacid® 24HR product

$1.10 off when you buy any ONE Sundown Naturals® Product$1.10 off when you buy any ONE Sundown Naturals® Product

$1.55 off when you buy any ONE PediaSure SideKicks® product$1.55 off when you buy any ONE PediaSure SideKicks® product

$2.25 off when you buy any TWO PediaSure® products$2.25 off when you buy any TWO PediaSure® products

$1.50 off when you buy any ONE Dramamine® For Kids Motion Sickness Relief Product$1.50 off when you buy any ONE Dramamine® For Kids Motion Sickness Relief Product

85¢ off when you buy any ONE Dramamine® Motion Sickness Relief Product85¢ off when you buy any ONE Dramamine® Motion Sickness Relief Product



Household


$1.00 off when you buy any ONE 12oz WD-40® Multi-Use product$1.00 off when you buy any ONE 12oz WD-40® Multi-Use product

$7.00 off when you buy any ONE BISSELL Big Green® machine rental$7.00 off when you buy any ONE BISSELL Big Green® machine rental



Personal Care


$5.00 off when you buy any ONE Philips Norelco Multigroom Pro QG3270$5.00 off when you buy any ONE Philips Norelco Multigroom Pro QG3270

$2.25 off when you buy any ONE Dark and Lovely® Product$2.25 off when you buy any ONE Dark and Lovely® Product

$5.00 off when you buy any ONE Philips Norelco Shaving Replacement Head$5.00 off when you buy any ONE Philips Norelco Shaving Replacement Head

$20.00 off when you buy any ONE Philips Norelco SensoTouch Razor 3D$20.00 off when you buy any ONE Philips Norelco SensoTouch Razor 3D

$10.00 off when you buy any ONE Philips Norelco Electric Shaver$10.00 off when you buy any ONE Philips Norelco Electric Shaver

$15.00 off when you buy any ONE Philips Norelco SensoTouch Razor$15.00 off when you buy any ONE Philips Norelco SensoTouch Razor

$2.50 off when you buy any TWO Simple® products$2.50 off when you buy any TWO Simple® products

$1.50 off when you buy any ONE Simple® product$1.50 off when you buy any ONE Simple® product

$5.00 off when you buy any ONE Philips Norelco Beard & Stubble Trimmer Pro QT4070, QT4022, QT4019$5.00 off when you buy any ONE Philips Norelco Beard & Stubble Trimmer Pro QT4070, QT4022, QT4019



Pets


$1.00 off when you buy any TWO 3 lb or larger bags of Purina® Kitten Chow® or Purina® Cat Chow®$1.00 off when you buy any TWO 3 lb or larger bags of Purina® Kitten Chow® or Purina® Cat Chow®

80¢ off when you buy any three 3oz cans of Purina ONE® canned cat food80¢ off when you buy any three 3oz cans of Purina ONE® canned cat food

$1.10 off when you buy any EIGHTEEN cans of Fancy Feast® Elegant Medleys® Gourmet Cat Food, any variety$1.10 off when you buy any EIGHTEEN cans of Fancy Feast® Elegant Medleys® Gourmet Cat Food, any variety

$1.00 off when you buy any SIX 3 oz cans of Purina® Chef Michael's® Wet Dog Food$1.00 off when you buy any SIX 3 oz cans of Purina® Chef Michael's® Wet Dog Food

$1.00 off when you buy any SIX cans of Mighty Dog® brand dog food$1.00 off when you buy any SIX cans of Mighty Dog® brand dog food

$1.00 off when you buy any ONE 4.5lb or larger bag of Purina® Chef Michael's® Dry Dog Food$1.00 off when you buy any ONE 4.5lb or larger bag of Purina® Chef Michael's® Dry Dog Food

$1.00 off when you buy any FOUR cans of Fancy Feast® Mornings™ Gourmet Cat Food, any variety$1.00 off when you buy any FOUR cans of Fancy Feast® Mornings™ Gourmet Cat Food, any variety

$1.50 off when you buy any ONE 10oz or larger bag of Milo's Kitchen® brand dog treats$1.50 off when you buy any ONE 10oz or larger bag of Milo's Kitchen® brand dog treats

$1.10 off when you buy any TWENTY-FOUR cans of Fancy Feast® Gourmet Cat Food, any variety$1.10 off when you buy any TWENTY-FOUR cans of Fancy Feast® Gourmet Cat Food, any variety

$1.50 off when you buy any TWO Milo's Kitchen® brand dog treats$1.50 off when you buy any TWO Milo's Kitchen® brand dog treats



Snacks


45¢ off when you buy any THREE packages of DOLE® Gels45¢ off when you buy any THREE packages of DOLE® Gels

$1.00 off when you buy any two Kettle Brand® Potato Chips$1.00 off when you buy any two Kettle Brand® Potato Chips

75¢ off when you buy any TWO Skippy® Natural Peanut Butter Spreads75¢ off when you buy any TWO Skippy® Natural Peanut Butter Spreads

35¢ off when you buy any ONE Skippy® Natural Peanut Butter Spread35¢ off when you buy any ONE Skippy® Natural Peanut Butter Spread

$1.00 off when you buy any THREE Skippy® Natural Peanut Butter Spreads$1.00 off when you buy any THREE Skippy® Natural Peanut Butter Spreads

75¢ off when you buy any TWO DOLE® Fruit Crisps75¢ off when you buy any TWO DOLE® Fruit Crisps

65¢ off when you buy any TWO DOLE® Fruit Parfaits65¢ off when you buy any TWO DOLE® Fruit Parfaits

85¢ off when you buy any TWO Dean's® Dips 12oz or larger85¢ off when you buy any TWO Dean's® Dips 12oz or larger

75¢ off when you buy any FIVE YoCrunch® Yogurt 6 oz. Cups75¢ off when you buy any FIVE YoCrunch® Yogurt 6 oz. Cups

55¢ off when you buy any ONE 4-pack of Stonyfield YoKids Greek Organic Yogurt (Product may not be available at all stores.)55¢ off when you buy any ONE 4-pack of Stonyfield YoKids Greek Organic Yogurt (Product may not be available at all stores.)

55¢ off when you buy any TWO DOLE Fruit Bowls® All Natural Fruit in 100% Juice55¢ off when you buy any TWO DOLE Fruit Bowls® All Natural Fruit in 100% Juice

65¢ off when you buy any ONE Dean's® Heat 'n Eat Dip65¢ off when you buy any ONE Dean's® Heat 'n Eat Dip



Love Saving Money? Then print your favorite coupons from Coupons.com, RedPlum, and SmartSource!
 

Blog Design By Lucky Girl Design Studio © All Rights Reserved. | Copyright © My City Mommy LLC 2009 All Rights Reserved